Health & Resource Fair

Second Saturday Meeting

Deputy Voter Registrar Session - October 22nd

The League of Women Voters of Oak Park/River Forest has scheduled Deputy Registrar Training for Tuesday, October 22, from 7:00 PM-8:00 PM, in the Oak Park Township Senior Room, 130 S. Oak Park Ave., Oak Park.

To sign up, send your name and address to peggykell22@gmail.com.

You must be a registered voter to be trained as a Deputy Registrar.

DPOP Events

Nov 07

DPOP Personal PAC Event

November 7 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Nov 09

DPOP Second Saturday Meeting

November 9 @ 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Community Events

There are no upcoming events at this time.

Cook County Slate for March 2020 Democratic Primary

Dick Durban - U.S. Senate
Mike Cabonargi - Clerk of the Circuit Court
Kim Foxx - State's Attorney

MWRD

Cam Davis
Kim Du Buclet
Eira Corral Sepulveda

Supreme Court

P. Scott Neville, Jr. - Vacancy of the Hon. Charles E. Freeman

Appellate Court

Michael B. Hyman - Vacancy of the Hon. P. Scott Neville, Jr.
John C. Griffin - Vacancy of the Hon. John B. Simon
William Boyd - 1st Alternate
Sandra Ramos - 2nd Alternate
Sharon Johnson – 3rd Alternate

Circuit Court

Kerrie Maloney Laytin - Vacancy of the Hon. Carole K. Bellows
James T. Derico, Jr. - Vacancy of the Hon. Matthew E. Coghlan
Laura Ayala-Gonzalez - Vacancy of the Hon. Nicholas R. Ford
Celestia L. Mays - Vacancy of the Hon. Raymond Funderburk
Sheree D. Henry - Vacancy of the Hon. Joyce Marie Murphy Gorman
Levander Smith, Jr. - Vacancy of the Hon. Diane J. Larsen
Christ Stacey - Vacancy of the Hon. Mary Anne Mason
Teresa Molina - Vacancy of the Hon. James P. McCarthy
Lloyd James Brooks - Vacancy of the Hon. Jessica A. O’Brien
Lynn Weaver Boyle - Vacancy of the Hon. Sebastian T. Patti
Araceli De La Cruz - Vacancy of the Hon. Thomas D. Roti
Maura McMahon Zeller - Vacancy of the Hon. Colleen F. Sheehan
Jill Rose Quinn - Vacancy of the Hon. Kevin M. Sheehan

Circuit Court Alternates

Tom Nowinski - 1st Alternate
Travis Richardson - 2nd Alternate
Cristin McDonald Duffy - 3rd Alternate
Eric Sauceda - 4th Alternate
Yolanda Sayre - 5th Alternate
Frank Andreau - 6th Alternate
Joseph Chico - 7th Alternate
Diane Marie Pezanoski - 8th Alternate
Amanda Pillsbury - 9th Alternate
Ashonta Rice - 10th Alternate

Contact DPOP

Helpful Links

Don Harmon
State Senator
Eileen Lynch
Committeewoman
Karen Fischer
Executive Director